Registered Teams

NBVA #1

Day 1: 2022-10-08

Day 2: 2022-10-09

#
Players
Seed
MAAA - Max Teams - 24 - Day 1
1
Mateusz Zieba, Sam Halley
475.00
2
Martin Abuhadba, Francesco Riginelli
428.33
3
Tomas Andersen, Abubakarr Kamara
380.00
4
Georgios Fountotos, Julian de Luna
364.17
5
Radim Mokrohajsky, Daniele Acconci
362.50
6
Alexander Gibbons, Matt Collits
361.67
7
Jeff Zornig, Andre Lubin
276.67
8
Gregor Salvin, Janno Jelistratov
226.67
9
Matthias Kramer, Massimiliano Gubbiotti
213.00
10
Killian Donovan, Jett Rocker-Graham
176.83
11
Jean Gregoire, Kane Booker
163.17
12
Mulham Kasem, Conor Robins
142.50
13
Bailey Slessor, Liam McMillan
138.83
14
Lorenzo Tocco, Marco Perchante
130.50
15
Paul Peters, Andrew Alexander
121.50
16
Lucas Bissoli, Frane Vukasovic
115.67
17
Felix Birke, Billy Cauvier
111.83
18
Tyson Dagenais, Carl Graham
97.00
19
Grant Brits, Tim Schubiger
93.17
20
Brett Turner, Joey Josip Brajkovic
91.17
21
Kirill Frolov, James Baird
87.67
22
Denis Gertcog, Pedro de Paula
85.33
23
Orlando Fett, Murillo Fernander Cutolo
65.67
24
Tommy Yap, Stefano Tettamanti
56.50
MBBB - Max Teams - 24 - Day 2
1
Ignacio Carreon Carrasco, Wilson Silva
62.17
2
Robertas Klimasauskas, Mario Lopez
51.33
3
Dion Ofa, Dayne Drummond
50.17
4
Will Furness, Richard Verheyen
49.00
5
Rob Corrado, Ciaran Mulkeen
47.83
6
Zach Addison, Julius Chen
46.17
7
Michael Mackinnon, Kenneth Gibson
44.50
8
Babak Bolourchi, Alistair Leathwood
42.50
9
Yannick Schmidt-Behn, Fabrice Calatayud
41.92
10
Marco Cavaliere, Eduardo Picado
41.33
11
Rhys Williams, Calvin Goessler
38.00
12
Scott Poynter, Facundo Said
38.00
13
Alexandre Cayuela Jimenez, Alasdair Russell
36.17
14
Adam Fejes, Adax Brienen
36.17
15
Nicolas Falconeri, Rhys Blacklidge
36.08
16
Asher Gill, Samuel Garvin
34.00
17
Nick Cellini, Michael Kruettgen
25.83
18
Dejan Savic, Juan Diaz-Cuevas
25.50
19
Mido Saad, Herman Ang
24.92
20
Lucas Fletcher, Andrew Korompay
22.92
21
Federico Graziani, Jacob Falco
22.50
22
Mladen Crnogorac, Vladimir Knezevic
21.17
23
Ronald Macatbag, Thomas Romo
17.25
24
Wolfgang Stauffer, Albert Stauffer
16.67
Waitlisted
25
Marc Hutchinson, Claudio Willeke
15.50
26
Maurits Denie, Daniel Constable
14.00
27
Daniel Walter, Daniel Gieschen
13.50
28
Tim Moore, David Busfield
12.75
29
Ahmed Kamal, Bernardo Munz
12.67
30
Scott Weston, Brian Rijsouw
12.17
31
Ash Giddins, Ryan Takayasu
10.00
32
Ignasi Querol Diez, Jordi Marin
9.00
33
Tom van Grinsven, Alvaro Vidana
8.25
34
Jakub Janikowski, Daniel Teixeira Silva
7.33
35
Graeme Evans, David Barnden
6.33
36
Bruno Gonzalez de Arruda, Austin Kimble
6.00
37
Aliaksandr Valodzin, Jon Bucceri
5.00
38
Adam Parizek, Adrian Schoenig
0.00
39
Pawel Tryfon, Gonzalo Albaladejo
0.00
40
Aaron Lee, Kai Syrett-Lay
0.00
41
Sean Murphy, Sascha Vukcevic
0.00
42
Jelmer PronkNP, Rahim Van Leur
24.00
43
Scott Wallace, Stuart MillerNP
8.00
44
Hugh LamNP, Kevin Chan
6.75
WAAA - Max Teams - 24 - Day 1
1
Sarah Richter, Lucia Michalovicova
491.67
2
Izzy Laird, Chantal Tung
362.50
3
Caterina Testi, Kristina Knezovic
270.00
4
Agata Kurczynska, Nicole Tung
266.67
5
Petra Mendlikova, Marina Dalesio
230.00
6
Anani McMahon, Jazmin Romero
220.00
7
Florence Azarian-Ekaba Okoko, Daria di Filippo
204.67
8
Anja Gudbrandsen, Anna Dahmen
198.00
9
Anna Hincmann, Elsie Wang
179.67
10
Alessia Capponcelli, Tonya Pou
174.00
11
Emma Laing, Irina Penkina
161.67
12
Bianca Christina Alba, Rosalind Skinner
138.83
13
Sophie Smit, Leah Brumer
133.67
14
Solange Ibacache, Nikki Nguyen
125.83
15
Vladislava Puseljic, Agnieszka Moskal
95.67
16
Nicola Heffer, Jessica Jiang
93.17
17
Megan Capriccio, Kayci Scaggs
91.83
18
Svetlana Polakova, Marina Sanches
70.50
19
Jenny Liu, Cecille Cura
66.83
20
Gabriela Cioccari Santos, Daniela Arantes
62.67
21
Kaiti Haviland, Lauren Hills
60.00
22
Natalie Sandy, Zoe Baker
55.50
23
Hannah Ellerkamp, Irina Lastukhina
49.17
24
Renee Tiamzon, Susann Beier
49.00
Waitlisted
25
Sarah NoletNP, Saskia de Haan
360.00
26
Amelie SlessorNP, Bella SimurinaNP
0.00
27
Anna le BlangNP, Jessica HunterNP
0.00
WBBB - Max Teams - 24 - Day 2
1
Laurie Gagnon, Gillian Cameron
48.17
2
Carmen Serrano, Shayna Macedo
44.63
3
Elena Schuler, Ludmila Novakova
35.83
4
Peggy Vosloo, Ashlyn Collins
35.67
5
Jordana Southgate, Ellisa Bennett
33.50
6
Natasha Cebalo, Chelsea Walsh
31.17
7
Jayne Ciemcioch, Claire Trojkovic
31.17
8
Audrey Cikla, Carolina Gomes
29.50
9
Allira Barclay, Sarah Ding
24.00
10
Roberta Corvino, Taciana Segatto
23.25
11
Jacqueline Chachaty, Daniella Amaro
23.00
12
Bahar Poorahrab, Kiara Korompay
21.67
13
Anna Andersson, Iris Bienert
19.33
14
Victoria Thompson, Kate Fama-Lombardo
19.17
15
Fiona McDonald, Agnes Szlahotka
19.17
16
Petra Kennis, Em Nesbitt
17.67
17
Anne Eisel, Afsaneh Charani
17.63
18
Leila Liu, Jo Reed
14.00
19
Carole Cross, Georgie Greer
13.83
20
Sanam Niknazar, Marlies Groeneweg
13.13
21
Monica Ronconi, Raquel Macaroun
10.50
22
Phoenix le Breton, Tegan McGrath
0.00
23
Santuzza Batista Turra, Ines Hernandez
0.00
24
Lauryne Urtizberea, Grecia Rodriguez
0.00
Waitlisted
25
Mali Towers, Lara Limbrick
0.00
26
Emma BullNP, Kate BurkeNP
18.58
27
Monica Arias, Helena BaculakovaNP
7.25
28
Vanessa ZounisNP, Eleni GounakisNP
0.00
29
Natalia MilojevicNP, Kate HuntNP
0.00
30
Yasmim RamosNP, Mireille SmithNP
0.00
31
Evie Boynton, Ave ElmendNP
0.00
32
Jennifer HortonNP, Sandrine le Gaillard
0.00
NP Not Paid
1 Points are from previous seasons, depreciated by 15%
2 Less than 3 results in considered season, depreciated by 10%
3 Team Average has been caclulated using half player points for player with none
4 Manual seeding used for entry

IMPORTANT REMINDER:

All players will have received an email with registration details and a link to the Entry Fee Payment. If you have not received an email please check your JUNK folder.

Alternatively you can pay by following this link and entering your name exactly as it appears in the registered teams table above.

The final seeding will be published by the Friday (before the event) via Facebook and the NBVA website to show you which division and day you will be playing on.  Players will also be contacted by email on Friday.

After the top 24 Teams Register for Division 1 on the Saturday, any lower teams will be bumped to the Division 2 registration.  If there is a wait list of teams, the overflow ‘Qualification Division 2 Tournament’ will be scheduled the following Saturday.